July 05, 2022

Vishnu Bhikaji Kolte Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 22, 2019

Short Biography

Vishnu Bhikaji Kolte was born on 22-06-1908 in Narwel, Buldana in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Writer, Researcher & Academician.


Other Name: Bhausaheb Kolte
Other Professions: Researcher Academician
Appearance: Marathi

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1991 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Vishnu Bhikaji Kolte died on 09-04-1998 in India. He died at the age 89.

DEATHDAY 9 April,1998 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Vishnu Bhikaji Kolte

Vishnu Bhikaji Kolte Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Vishnu Bhikaji Kolte was 89 years 9 months & 17 days old age.