August 08, 2022

Vijay Tendulkar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2018

Short Biography

Vijay Tendulkar was born on 06-01-1928 in Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Playwright, Screenwriter, Essayist, Journalist, Translator & Theatre Director who known for his work in Marathi Cinema.


Other Name: Vijay Dhondopant Tendulkar
Other Professions: Screenwriter Essayist Journalist Translator Theatre Director
Appearance: Marathi

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Vijay Tendulkar died on 19-05-2008 in Pune, Maharashtra, India. He died of myasthenia gravis at age of 80.

DEATHDAY 19 May,2008 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Pune, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Vijay Tendulkar

Vijay Tendulkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Vijay Tendulkar was 80 years 4 months & 13 days old age.