August 10, 2022

Tina Ahuja Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 16, 2021

Tina Ahuja Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tina Ahuja was born on 16-07-1989 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & the daughter of Bollywood actor "Hero No.1" Govinda and Sunita Ahuja.


Other Name: Narmmadaa Ahuja
Appearance: Bollywood

Tina Ahuja Complete Bio & Career

Tina Ahuja’a actual name is Narmada Ahuja. After the completion of her school-level education, she enrolled in a basic fashion designing course and after which, to pursue her dream of becoming an actress, she enrolled at the Kishore Namit Kapoor Institute and London Film Institute to study acting. There were a lot of rumors that she will be debuting in 2010 but she had to wait for another five years to make her acting debut and in between that period, she missed out on some good opportunities as well.
 
She made her acting debut with the romantic comedy film Second Hand Husband in 2015. She was cast opposite Gippy Grewal in this film. For her performance in this film, she received various honors at the India Leadership Conclave and Indian Affairs Business Leadership Awards in the year 2016. She changed her screen name to Tina Ahuja which happens to be her nickname.
 
She like her father is a fabulous dancer but unfortunately, she didn’t get the opportunity to showcase her dancing skills in her debut film.

Tina Ahuja Popular Videos

Tina Ahuja Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to veteran Bollywood actor Govinda and Sunita Ahuja. She has a brother named Yashvardan Ahuja. Star couple’s of the 1940s, Nirmala Devi and Arun Kumar Ahuja were her grandparents. Actors like Ragini Khanna, Soumya Seth, Arjun Singh, Vinay Anand, Amit Khanna, Aryan Singh and Krishna Abhisekh are her cousins.

Father Govinda

Life's Important Dates Of Tina Ahuja

Tina Ahuja Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 0month, 25 days old age Tina Ahuja will turn 34 on 16 July, 2023. Only 11 months, 5 days, 9 hours,51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tina Ahuja has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%