October 04, 2022

Ted Cruz Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 2, 2020

Ted Cruz Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ted Cruz was born on 22-12-1970 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. He is an American Politician, Policy Advisor, Senator of the United States for Texas & Activist.


Other Name: Rafael Edward Cruz
Other Professions: Senator Activist Policy Advisor

Ted Cruz Popular Videos

Ted Cruz Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Rafael Cruz and Eleanor Darragh. He has two sisters named Miriam Ceferina CruzRoxana Lourdes Cruz, and a brother named Michael Wilson. He is married to Heidi Cruz since 2001 and together has two daughters named Caroline Camille Cruz and Catherine Christiane Cruz.

Wife Heidi Cruz

Life's Important Dates Of Ted Cruz

Ted Cruz Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 9months, 12 days old age Ted Cruz will turn 52 on 22 December, 2022. Only 2 months, 17 days, 23 hours,20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ted Cruz has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%