August 09, 2022

Tamara Ecclestone Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2022

Tamara Ecclestone Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tamara Ecclestone was born on 28-06-1984 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. She is a British Model, Television Personality, Socialite & the daughter of model Slavica Ecclestone and Bernie Ecclestone, a former chief executive of the Formula One Group.


Other Name: Tamara Ecclestone Rutland
Other Professions: Television Personality Socialite
Appearance: English

Tamara Ecclestone Complete Bio & Career

Tamara Ecclestone is a model, television personality, and socialite. She is the daughter of the former CEO of the Formula One Group, a billionaire, Bernie Ecclestone.
 
She first appeared as a television presenter on Channel 4 during the Red Bull Air Race World Championship in 2006. She was the television presenter for Sky Sports Italia during the Formula One season of 2009. She has also appeared in several lifestyles, fashion, and glamour television productions. Ecclestone also starred on Channel 5 in her own television reality programme ‘Tamara Ecclestone: Billion $$$ Girl. She again gained the spotlight when she featured on the cover of Playboy magazine in 2013. 
 
Ecclestone has over 275 thousand followers on the popular social networking app ‘Instagram’. Recently, she made news when she revealed her wardrobe worth over £5 million in her lavish residence in London.

Tamara Ecclestone Popular Videos

Tamara Ecclestone Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Tamara Ecclestone was born to British Businessperson Bernie Ecclestone & Croatian Model Slavica Ecclestone. She has two sisters named Petra Ecclestone (Model) & Deborah Ecclestone. She is married to Jay Rutland Since 2013 and the couple is blessed with a daughter Sophia.

Father Bernie Ecclestone
Mother Slavica Ecclestone
Sister Petra Ecclestone

Life's Important Dates Of Tamara Ecclestone

Tamara Ecclestone Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 1month, 12 days old age Tamara Ecclestone will turn 39 on 28 June, 2023. Only 10 months, 18 days, 9 hours,37 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tamara Ecclestone has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%