September 30, 2022

T. V. Ramakrishnan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2018

Short Biography

T. V. Ramakrishnan was born on 14-08-1941 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Physicist & Scientist.


Other Name: Tiruppattur Venkatachalamurti Ramakrishnan
Other Professions: Scientist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of T. V. Ramakrishnan

T. V. Ramakrishnan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

81 years, 1month, 16 days old age T. V. Ramakrishnan will turn 82 on 14 August, 2023. Only 10 months, 14 days, 12 hours,2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

T. V. Ramakrishnan has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%