July 05, 2022

T. G. K. Menon Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 2, 2022

Short Biography

T. G. K. Menon was born on 02-03-1940 in Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Social Worker, Environmentalist & Activist.


Other Name: Thacheril Govindan Kutty Menon
Other Professions: Environmentalist Activist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1991 Social Work

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 12 June,2021 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Indore, Madhya Pradesh
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of T. G. K. Menon

T. G. K. Menon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

T. G. K. Menon was 81 years 3 months & 10 days old age.