September 25, 2022

Sydney Tamiia Poitier Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 14, 2018

Sydney Tamiia Poitier Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sydney Tamiia Poitier was born on 15-11-1973 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is a Bahamian-American Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Sydney Poitier
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Sydney Tamiia Poitier Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Sidney Poitier and Joanna Shimkus. She has a sister named Anika Poitier. She is married to Dorian Heartsong since 2012. She has a daughter named A'Zalia Delancey Coffey.

Father Sidney Poitier
Mother Joanna Shimkus
Sister Anika Poitier

Life's Important Dates Of Sydney Tamiia Poitier

Sydney Tamiia Poitier Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 10months, 10 days old age Sydney Tamiia Poitier will turn 49 on 15 November, 2022. Only 1 months, 20 days, 11 hours,48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sydney Tamiia Poitier has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%