October 03, 2022

Sudhir Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 7, 2018

Short Biography

Sudhir was born in 1944 in Pakistan. He is an Indian Film Actor & Assistant Director.


Other Name: Bhagwandas Mulchand Luthria
Other Professions: Assistant Director
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sudhir died on 12-05-2014 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India at the age of 70.

DEATHDAY 12 May,2014 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Sudhir Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sudhir's family, relatives;
Son Ashok Banker

Life's Important Dates Of Sudhir