August 08, 2022

Steve Wilkos Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 9, 2018

Steve Wilkos Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Steve Wilkos was born on 09-03-1964 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Television Personality, Television Presenter, Police Officer & Wrestler.


Other Name: Steven John Wilkos
Other Professions: Television Presenter Police Officer Wrestler

Steve Wilkos Complete Bio & Career

Steve Wilkos started his career by serving U.S. Marine Corps for a period of 7 years and after which he served the Chicago Police Department for 12 long years. He made sure that the streets of Chicago are safe and patrolled them during his off hours from Television. He quit his job in 2001 to spend some time with his family and to concentrate on his show. 
 
Before starting his own show, he worked part time on The Jerry Springer for the famous The Jerry Springer Show and hosted the show for more than 50 episodes. He used his no-nonsense style and law enforcement background to good effect to make a name for himself as a host of the talk show. Besides Springer, he also appeared on TV series such as The Wayans Bros, Between Brothers, and The Simpsons. 
 
It was finally in 2007 that it was finally announced that he will be hosting his own show called The Steve Wilkos Show. The show became an instant hit and topped the TRP ratings. 
 
Steve is a sports enthusiast and off-screen he enjoys playing Golf and is often seen at the sporting events such as basketball, baseball and football games. He also enjoys riding his bike, Harley-Davidson. 
 
His trademark is his shaved head and the stylish, short sleeves shirts that he wears. 

Steve Wilkos Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He first married Rosae Wilkos in 1985 but the couple divorced in 1987. He then married Hannah Wilkos in 1999 but again the marriage was short-lived and the couple divorced in the very same year of their marriage in 1999. Since 2000, he has been married to Rachelle Consiglio since 2000 and the couple is blessed with a son Jack and a daughter named Ruby.  

Wife Rachelle Wilkos

Life's Important Dates Of Steve Wilkos

Steve Wilkos Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 4months, 30 days old age Steve Wilkos will turn 59 on 09 March, 2023. Only 7 months, his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Steve Wilkos has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%