August 18, 2022

Srikanth Kidambi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 20, 2021

Srikanth Kidambi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Srikanth Kidambi was born on 07-02-1993 in Ravulapalem, East Godavari in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Badminton Player who trained from the Chief National Coach, Pullela Gopichand under Gopichand Badminton Academy, Hyderabad. He became the 1st ever Indian in 2021, who reach the BWF World Championships final in Men's singles & win a silver medal.


Other Name: Srikanth Nammalwar Kidambi, Kidambi

Srikanth Kidambi Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 2015 Badminton
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2018 Sports

Srikanth Kidambi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born into a Telugu Hindu family to a landlord father KVS Krishna and a homemaker mother Radha. He has an elder brother named Nandagopal Kidambi (K. Nandagopal), who is also a badminton player. The badminton player Gadde Ruthvika Shivani is her cousin-sister.

Life's Important Dates Of Srikanth Kidambi

Srikanth Kidambi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 6months, 11 days old age Srikanth Kidambi will turn 30 on 07 February, 2023. Only 5 months, 19 days, 10 hours,50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Srikanth Kidambi has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%