July 01, 2022

Rawshan Ara Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 4, 2019

Short Biography

Rawshan Ara was born on 03-08-1940 in Pabna, Bangladesh. She was a Bangladeshi Film Actress, Doctor & Physician who was known for her work in Bengali & Urdu movies.


Other Name: Daisy
Other Professions: Doctor Physician
Appearance: Bengali Urdu

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Rawshan Ara died on 24-06-2010 in Dhaka, Bangladesh at the age of 69.

DEATHDAY 24 June,2010 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Dhaka
DEATH COUNTRY Bangladesh

Rawshan Ara Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Rawshan Ara's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Rawshan Ara

Rawshan Ara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Rawshan Ara was 69 years 10 months & 21 days old age.