December 01, 2022

Randy Savage Biography, Age, Death, Height, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2022

Short Biography

Randy Savage was born on 15-11-1952 in Columbus in the state of Ohio, United States. He was an American Wrestler, Film Actor & Voice Artist who well known for his work in WWE, WWF, WCW & Hollywood.


Other Name: Randy Mario Poffo, Macho Man, The Spider, The Big Geno, Mr. Madness
Other Professions: Film Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: WWE WWF WCW Hollywood

Randy Savage Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Randy Savage died on 20-05-2011 in Seminole, Florida, United States at the age of 58 due to heart attack.

DEATHDAY 20 May,2011 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Seminole, Florida
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Randy Savage Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Angelo Poffo
Mother Judy Poffo
Brother Lanny Poffo
Sister None
Wife Barbara Lynn Payne (2010-2011)
Ex-wife Miss Elizabeth (1984-1992)

He was born to a wrestler Angelo Poffo and Judy Poffo. He has a brother named Lanny Poffo (Wrestler). He was married two times with Barbara Lynn Payne (2010-2011) and a wrestler Miss Elizabeth from (1984-1992). 

Wife Miss Elizabeth
Father Angelo Poffo
Brother Lanny Poffo

Life's Important Dates Of Randy Savage

Randy Savage Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Randy Savage was 58 years 6 months & 5 days old age.