September 25, 2022

Ragini Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 27, 2018

Short Biography

Ragini was born on 27-03-1937 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. She was an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Malayalam, Bollywood, Tamil, Telugu, and Bengali films.


Other Name: Travancore Sisters
Appearance: Malayalam Bollywood Tamil Telugu Bengali

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ragini died on 30-12-1976. The cause of her death was breast cancer.

DEATHDAY 30 December,1976 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY N/A

Ragini Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Ragini's family, relatives;
Sister Padmini
Sister Lalitha

Life's Important Dates Of Ragini

Ragini Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ragini was 39 years 9 months & 3 days old age.