May 21, 2022

Preeti Ganguly Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 17, 2018

Short Biography

Preeti Ganguly was born on 17-05-1953 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an Indian Film Actress & Comedian who known for her work in Bollywood industry.


Other Name: Palu
Other Professions: Comedian
Appearance: Bollywood

Preeti Ganguly Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Preeti Ganguly died on 02-12-2012 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She died at the age of 59 due to cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY 2 December,2012 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Preeti Ganguly Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Preeti Ganguly's family, relatives;
Father Ashok Kumar
Sister Bharti Jaffrey

Life's Important Dates Of Preeti Ganguly

Preeti Ganguly Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Preeti Ganguly was 59 years 6 months & 16 days old age.