October 03, 2022

Pashmina Roshan (Rajesh Roshan's Daughter) Biography, Age, Height, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2022

Pashmina Roshan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Pashmina Roshan was born on 10-11-1995 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Media Personality who is famously known as the daughter of music director Rajesh Roshan and cousin sister of actor Hrithik Roshan.


Other Name: Pashmina, Pash
Other Professions: Media Personality
Appearance: Bollywood

Pashmina Roshan Popular Videos

Pashmina Roshan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Rajesh Roshan
Mother Kanchan Roshan
Brother Eshaan Roshan
Sister None
Affairs/Boyfriend Not Known
Grandfather Roshan Lal Nagrath Mohan
Grandmother Ira Roshan
Uncle Rakesh Roshan
Aunt Pinky Roshan
Cousins Sunaina Roshan, Hrithik Roshan

She was born to a music director father Rajesh Roshan and a costume designer mother Kanchan Roshan. She has an elder brother named Eshaan Roshan, who is an assistant director in Bollywood. The music director Roshan (Roshan Lal Nagrath Mohan) was her grandfather and singer Ira Roshan was her grandmother. The filmmaker and former actor Rakesh Roshan is her uncle and costume designer Pinky Roshan is her aunt. Sunaina Roshan & Hrithik Roshan are her cousins.

Father Rajesh Roshan

Pashmina Roshan posted her childhood photo with her father Rajesh Roshan on her Instagram

Pashmina Roshan with her father Rajesh Roshan: Photo shared on Instagram

Pashmina Roshan shared a photo with her mother Kanchan Roshan on her Instagram

Pashmina Roshan shared a photo of the complete Roshan family

Life's Important Dates Of Pashmina Roshan

Pashmina Roshan is going to make her Bollywood debut in Nipun Avinash Dharmadhikari's film Ishq Vishk Rebound

Pashmina Roshan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 10months, 23 days old age Pashmina Roshan will turn 27 on 10 November, 2022. Only 1 months, 6 days, 14 hours,45 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pashmina Roshan has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%