May 21, 2022

Parveen Babi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 4, 2018

Short Biography

Parveen Babi was born on 04-04-1949 in Junagadh in the state of Gujarat, India. She was an Indian Film Actress & Model who best known for her work in Hindi and Gujarati films.


Other Name: Parveen Wali Mohammad Khan Babi
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Bollywood Gujarati

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Parveen Babi died on 20-01-2005 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She was found dead with a wheelchair and disordered of clothes, paintings, medicines and old newspapers near her body. Her society secretary conveyed to police. She had gangrene of the left foot due to diabeties and her foot was bandaged. She was not able to walk in her last days.

DEATHDAY 20 January,2005 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Parveen Babi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Parveen Babi's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Parveen Babi

Parveen Babi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Parveen Babi was 55 years 9months & 16 days old age.