August 08, 2022

Paddy Ashdown Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 27, 2022

Paddy Ashdown Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Paddy Ashdown was born on 27-02-1941 in New Delhi, India. He was an Indian-born British Politician, Diplomat & SBS Officer.


Other Name: Jeremy John Durham Ashdown, Baron Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon
Other Professions: Diplomat SBS Officer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 22 December,2018 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Paddy Ashdown

Paddy Ashdown Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Paddy Ashdown was 77 years 9 months & 23 days old age.