August 18, 2022

Nilima Ibrahim Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 11, 2018

Short Biography

Nilima Ibrahim was born on 11-01-1921 in the state of Bagar Hat, Bangladesh. She was a Bangladeshi Educationist, Literature, Social Worker & Writer.


Other Name: Nilima Roy Chowdhury
Other Professions: Literature Social Worker Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 18-07-2002 in Dhaka in the state of Dhaka, Bangladesh. She died at the age of  81.

DEATHDAY 18 July,2002 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Dhaka, Dhaka
DEATH COUNTRY Bangladesh

Nilima Ibrahim Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Nilima Ibrahim's family, relatives;
Daughter Dolly Anwar

Life's Important Dates Of Nilima Ibrahim

Nilima Ibrahim Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nilima Ibrahim was 81 years 6 months & 7 days old age.