July 05, 2022

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 9, 2019

Short Biography

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov was born on 18-03-1844 in Tikhvin, Tikhvinsky, Leningrad, Russia. He was a Russian Composer, Educationist & Musician.


Other Name: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Other Professions: Educationist Musician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov died on 21-06-1908 in Saint Petersburg, Russia. He died of Angina pectoris.

DEATHDAY 21 June,1908 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Leningrad
DEATH COUNTRY Russia

Life's Important Dates Of Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov was 64 years 3 months & 3 days old age.