July 05, 2022

Muhammad Sharif Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 25, 2018

Short Biography

Muhammad Sharif was born on 1919 in Jati Umra, Tarn Taran in the state of Punjab, India. He was a Pakistani Industrialist, Founder of Ittefaq Group and Sharif Group & a Politician.


Other Name: Mian Muhammad Sharif
Other Professions: Founder Politician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 19-10-2004 in Lahore in the state of Punjab, Pakistan at the age of 85.

DEATHDAY 19 October,2004 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Lahore, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Muhammad Sharif Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Shamin Akhtar and together had two sons named Shehbaz Sharif and Nawaz Sharif (Former Prime Minister of Pakistan). Politician Kulsoom Nawaz (Wife of Nawaz Sharif) and Author Tehmina Durrani (Wife of Shehbaz Sharif) are his daughters-in-law. He had nine grandchildren including Politician Maryam Nawaz who is married to Politician Muhammad Safdar Awan.

Son Nawaz Sharif
Son Shehbaz Sharif

Life's Important Dates Of Muhammad Sharif