July 05, 2022

M. K. Narayanan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 12, 2018

Short Biography

M. K. Narayanan was born on 10-03-1934 in Palakkad in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Diplomat, IPS Officer, Politician & Civil Servant.


Other Name: Mayankote Kelath Narayanan
Other Professions: IPS Officer Politician Civil Servant

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Civil Service

Life's Important Dates Of M. K. Narayanan

M. K. Narayanan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

88 years, 3months, 25 days old age M. K. Narayanan will turn 89 on 10 March, 2023. Only 8 months, 4 days, 1 hours,38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

M. K. Narayanan has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%