August 18, 2022

Lin Dan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 13, 2018

Lin Dan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lin Dan was born on 14-10-1983 in Longyan, Fujian, China. He is a Chinese Badminton Player.


Other Name: Super Dan

Lin Dan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Lin Jianbin and Gao Xiuyu. He is married to a badminton player Gao Xiuyu.

Wife Xie Xingfang

Life's Important Dates Of Lin Dan

Lin Dan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 10months, 4 days old age Lin Dan will turn 39 on 14 October, 2022. Only 1 months, 25 days, 10 hours,39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lin Dan has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%