May 21, 2022

Lavanam Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2019

Short Biography

Lavanam was born on 10-10-1930 in Vijayawada, Krishna in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Activist, Founder & Social Reformer.


Other Name: G. Lavanam, Gora Lavanam, Goparaju Ramachandra Lavanam
Other Professions: Founder Social Reformer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lavanam died on 14-08-2015 at a hospital in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh. He died due to a multiple organ failure.

DEATHDAY 14 August,2015 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Vijayawada, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
DEATH COUNTRY India

Lavanam Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Lavanam's family, relatives;
Father Goparaju Ramachandra Rao
Mother Saraswathi Gora
Wife Hemalatha Lavanam
Sister Chennupati Vidya

Life's Important Dates Of Lavanam

Lavanam Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lavanam was 84 years 10months & 4 days old age.