September 25, 2022

Lalitha (Actress) Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 16, 2020

Short Biography

Lalitha was born on 16-12-1930 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. She was an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, and Bollywood films.


Other Name: Travancore Sisters, Lalithambika, Lalitha Nayar
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu Bollywood

Lalitha Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lalitha died on 21-11-1983 in Alappuzha, Kerala, India at the age of 52.

DEATHDAY 21 November,1983 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Alappuzha, Kerala
DEATH COUNTRY India

Lalitha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Lalitha's family, relatives;
Sister Padmini
Sister Ragini

Life's Important Dates Of Lalitha

Lalitha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lalitha was 52 years 11 months & 5 days old age.