May 21, 2022

Kusum Sikder Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 12, 2021

Kusum Sikder Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kusum Sikder was born on 12-04-1983 in Dhaka, Bangladesh. She is a Bangladeshi Film Actress, Model, Singer, Writer, Poet & Television Actress. She won the 41st Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Actress for  Bengali film Shankhachil in 2016.


Other Name: Kushum Sikder
Other Professions: Model Singer Writer Poet Television Actress
Appearance: Bengali

Kusum Sikder Popular Videos

Kusum Sikder Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Moinul Islam Khan on 09-12-2007. Her husband is a pilot in Biman Bangladesh Airlines.

Life's Important Dates Of Kusum Sikder

Kusum Sikder Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 1month, 9 days old age Kusum Sikder will turn 40 on 12 April, 2023. Only 10 months, 21 days, 12 hours,1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kusum Sikder has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%