May 29, 2022

Khursheed Bano Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 14, 2018

Short Biography

Khursheed Bano was born on 14-04-1914 in Kasur in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. She was a Pakistani Singer, Playback Singer & Film Actress who known for her work in Urdu and Hindi films.


Other Name: Irshad Begum
Other Professions: Playback Singer Film Actress
Appearance: Lollywood Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Khursheed Bano died on 18-04-2001 in Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan. She died after four days her birthday.

DEATHDAY 18 April,2001 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Karachi, Sindh
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Khursheed Bano Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Khursheed Bano's family, relatives;
Sister Meena Kumari

Life's Important Dates Of Khursheed Bano

Khursheed Bano Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Khursheed Bano was 87 years 0 month & 4 days old age.