August 18, 2022

Kasthuri Raja Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 7, 2018

Short Biography

Kasthuri Raja was born on 07-08-1952 in Theni in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Assistant Director, Film Producer & Music Director who known for his work in Tamil Cinema.


Other Name: R. Krishnamoorthy
Other Professions: Assistant Director Film Producer Music Director
Appearance: Tamil

Kasthuri Raja Popular Videos

Kasthuri Raja Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Vijayalakshmi and they have two sons named Selvaraghavan (film director), Dhanush (film actor) and two daughters named Karthika DeviK. Vimala Geetha.

Son Selvaraghavan
Son Dhanush

Life's Important Dates Of Kasthuri Raja

Kasthuri Raja Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 0month, 11 days old age Kasthuri Raja will turn 71 on 07 August, 2023. Only 11 months, 19 days, 10 hours,26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kasthuri Raja has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%