July 05, 2022

Karnam Malleswari Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 3, 2019

Short Biography

Karnam Malleswari was born on 01-06-1975 in Amudalavalasa, Srikakulam in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Weightlifter who has retired.


Other Name: Malleswari Tyagi

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1999 Sports

Karnam Malleswari Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Karnam ManoharShymala. She has four sisters including weightlifter Karnam Narasamma & Krishna Kumari. She also has a brother named Ravindra Kumar. She is married to Rajesh Tyagi since 1997 and the couple has a son named Sharad Chander Tyagi.  

Life's Important Dates Of Karnam Malleswari

Karnam Malleswari Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 1month, 4 days old age Karnam Malleswari will turn 48 on 01 June, 2023. Only 10 months, 26 days, 8 hours,7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Karnam Malleswari has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%