May 21, 2022

Kanwaljit Singh (Actor) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 30, 2021

Kanwaljit Singh Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kanwaljit Singh was born on 19-09-1951 in Saharanpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Television Actor who is known for his work in Hindi & Punjabi cinema.


Other Name: Satbir, Kuku, Kukku
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood Punjabi

Kanwaljit Singh Popular Videos

Kanwaljit Singh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born into a Punjabi Sikh family. He is married to actress Anuradha Patel, the daughter of actress Bharti Jaffrey and granddaughter of legendary actor Ashok Kumar. The couple together has a daughter named Mariam Singh and two sons named Sidharth Singh & Aaditya Singh.

Wife Anuradha Patel

Life's Important Dates Of Kanwaljit Singh

Kanwaljit Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 8months, 2 days old age Kanwaljit Singh will turn 71 on 19 September, 2022. Only 3 months, 28 days, 11 hours,58 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kanwaljit Singh has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%