August 16, 2022

Josh Blaylock Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 29, 2018

Josh Blaylock Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Josh Blaylock was born on 29-03-1990 in Plano in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Voice Artist & Film Actor.


Other Name: Joshua Darton Blaylock
Other Professions: Voice Artist Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Josh Blaylock Complete Bio & Career

Blaylock is best known for his role as Brian D in the web series Video Game High School from 2012 to 2014. He has also appeared in The Bernie Mac Show, No Country for Old Men, and Warehouse 13. Blaylock is also the voice actor of Jack Marston, son of John Marston, in the 2010 video game Red Dead Redemption.
 
Blaylock's made his foray into acting in 2004 with a short film titled Crossing the Trinity in 2004. From there he went to appear in The Bernie Mac Show, No Country for Old Men, Video Game High School, and other series and films.
 
In addition to acting, Blaylock is a photographer. During the production of Video Game High School, he was featured in an issue of Allen Image, a community magazine for Collin County, Texas.

Josh Blaylock Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Blaylock married his Video Game High School co-star Johanna Braddy in 2012 and separated in 2015.
 

Life's Important Dates Of Josh Blaylock

Josh Blaylock Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 4months, 18 days old age Josh Blaylock will turn 33 on 29 March, 2023. Only 7 months, 12 days, 20 hours,41 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Josh Blaylock has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%