May 21, 2022

Joe Diffie Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 30, 2020

Short Biography

Joe Diffie was born on 28-12-1958 in Tulsa in the state of Oklahoma, United States. He was an American Singer, Songwriter, Recording Artist & Musician.


Other Name: Joe Logan Diffie
Other Professions: Songwriter Recording Artist Musician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Joe Diffie died on 29-03-2020 in Nashville in the state of Tennessee, United States. He died due to coronavirus disease (COVID-19) at the age of 61.

DEATHDAY 29 March,2020 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Nashville, Tennessee
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Joe Diffie

Joe Diffie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Joe Diffie was 61 years 3months & 1 day old age.