August 18, 2022

Jayasudha Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 17, 2018

Jayasudha Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jayasudha was born on 17-12-1958 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Film Producer & Politician who known for her work in Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada and Hindi films.


Other Name: Jayasudha Kapoor, Sujatha Nidudavolu
Other Professions: Film Producer Politician
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Malayalam Kannada Bollywood

Jayasudha Popular Videos

Jayasudha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Joga Bai and has a sister named Subhashini who is also a South Indian actress. She is married to film producer Nitin Kapoor from 1985 to 2017 (till his death). The couple has two sons named Nihar Kapoor and Shreayan Kapoor.

Sister Subhashini
Husband Nitin Kapoor

Life's Important Dates Of Jayasudha

Jayasudha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

63 years, 8months, 1 day old age Jayasudha will turn 64 on 17 December, 2022. Only 3 months, 28 days, 9 hours,46 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jayasudha has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%