July 05, 2022

James Comey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 14, 2018

James Comey Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

James Comey was born on 14-12-1960 in Yonkers in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Lawyer, Director of Federal Bureau of Investigation, Writer & Author.


Other Name: James Brien Comey, Jr.
Other Professions: Director Writer Author

James Comey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to J. Brien Comey and Joan Comey. He has two brothers named Peter Comey, Christopher Comey, and a sister named Patricia Comey. He is married to Patrice Failor since 1987 and together has two sons namedCollin Comey, Brien Comey, and four daughters named Claire Comey, Kate Comey, Maurene Comey, and Abby Comey. 

Life's Important Dates Of James Comey

James Comey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 6months, 21 days old age James Comey will turn 62 on 14 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 8 days, 8 hours,52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

James Comey has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%