May 21, 2022

James Brown Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 3, 2018

James Brown Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

James Brown was born on 03-05-1933 in Barnwell in the state of South Carolina, United States. He was an American Singer, Songwriter, Dancer, Musician, Record Producer & Composer.


Other Name: James Joseph Brown, The Famous Flames
Other Professions: Songwriter Dancer Musician Record Producer Composer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 25-12-2006 in Atlanta in the state of Georgia, United States at the age of 73 due to Pneumonia.

DEATHDAY 25 December,2012 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Atlanta, Georgia
DEATH COUNTRY United States

James Brown Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about James Brown's family, relatives;
Wife Tomi Rae Hynie

Life's Important Dates Of James Brown

James Brown Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

James Brown was 79 years 7 months & 22 days old age.