July 05, 2022

Jagmohan Sursagar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2018

Short Biography

Jagmohan Sursagar was born on 06-09-1918 in the state of West Bengal, India. He was an Indian Singer, Music Composer, Playback Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Jaganmoy Mitra
Other Professions: Music Composer Playback Singer Musician
Appearance: Bollywood

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1999 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jagmohan Sursagar died on 04-09-2003 in Mumbai in Maharashtra, India. He died at the age of 85. 

DEATHDAY 4 September,2003 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Juhu, Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Jagmohan Sursagar

Jagmohan Sursagar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jagmohan Sursagar was 84 years 11 months & 28 days old age.