July 05, 2022

Jagdish Kashibhai Patel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 4, 2019

Short Biography

Jagdish Kashibhai Patel was born on 05-09-1928 in Borsad, Kheda in the state of Gujarat, India. He is an Indian Social Worker & Co-founder of Blind People's Association of India along with his wife Bhadraben & a activist Kanubhai Ambalal Thaker.


Other Name: Jagdishbhai
Other Professions: Founder

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1991 Social Work

Life's Important Dates Of Jagdish Kashibhai Patel

Jagdish Kashibhai Patel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

93 years, 10months, 0 day old age Jagdish Kashibhai Patel will turn 94 on 05 September, 2022. Only 1 months, 30 days, 7 hours,35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jagdish Kashibhai Patel has celebrated the total number of 94 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 94
    94
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%