July 05, 2022

Irene Joliot-Curie Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 15, 2018

Short Biography

Irene Joliot-Curie was born on 12-09-1897 in Paris, France. He was a French Scientist, Socialist, Activist & Physicist.


Other Name: Irène Joliot-Curie
Other Professions: Socialist Activist Physicist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Irene Joliot-Curie in 17-03-1956 in Paris, France at the age 58 at the Leukaemia.

DEATHDAY 17 March,1956 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Paris
DEATH COUNTRY France

Irene Joliot-Curie Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Irene Joliot-Curie's family, relatives;
Daughter Helene Langevin-Joliot
Son Pierre Joliot
Father Pierre Curie
Mother Marie Curie
Sister Eve Curie

Life's Important Dates Of Irene Joliot-Curie

Irene Joliot-Curie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Irene Joliot-Curie was 58 years 6 months & 5 days old age.