July 05, 2022

Gurdial Singh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 10, 2019

Short Biography

Gurdial Singh was born on 10-01-1933 in Bhaini Fateh, Bathinda in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Writer, Author & Novelist.


Other Name: Gurdial Singh rahi
Other Professions: Author Novelist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1998 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Gurdial Singh died on 16-08-2016 in Bathinda, in the state of Punjab, India. He died at the age of 83.

DEATHDAY 16 August,2016 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Bathinda, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Gurdial Singh

Gurdial Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Gurdial Singh was 83 years 7 months & 6 days old age.