August 10, 2022

G. P. Chopra Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2018

Short Biography

G. P. Chopra was born in 1920 in India. He was an Indian Educationist & Educational theorist.


Other Name: Gyan Prakash Chopra
Other Professions: Educational Theorist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

G. P. Chopra died on 23-09-2011 in New Delhi, in the state of Delhi, India. He died at the age of 91.

DEATHDAY 23 September,2011 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE New Delhi, Delhi
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of G. P. Chopra