August 16, 2022

Esme Bianco Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 25, 2018

Esme Bianco Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Esme Bianco was born on 25-05-1982 in St. Albans, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom. She is an English-British Television Actress, Model, Disc Jockey & Film Actress.


Other Name: Esmé Augusta Bianco
Other Professions: Model Disc Jockey Film Actress

Esme Bianco Complete Bio & Career

Esme Bianco is a famous English actress and cabaret performer. She is famous TV character for her role in Game of Thrones as Ros, the prostitute working in Winterfell. She is a great performer and has performed at live events like the Brit Awards. She was also the prominent face of the Agent Provocateur lingerie label campaign in 2003. She also did a show at the Victoria and Albert Museum, singing the song by the famous Rita Hayworth "Put the blame on mame". As a cabaret performer, she has done performances with the Sting, the Monte Carlo Grand Prix and much more.
 
She confirmed her role in the famous George RR Martin's TV show Games of Thrones as the red-Headed Whore. Her character Ros was specifically built for the TV show because it was not mentioned in the books. Her appearance was a planned guest one in the first season which turned to a nice role in the second one and was ended halfway in the third season. Her acting career kick-started with Robbie Williams and Slayer for a music video before she came into GOT's limelight. She has had a very sincere fan base around the globe owing to her role which was not in the book.
 
Her role model is surely Daeneyer's but also appreciates Catelyn Stark and believes that she loves the way she holds on to her beliefs and does what is right. She has done certain movies like "Chemical Wedding", "The Big I Am", "Dead Man Running", "The Scorpion King-4: Quest for power". She has also enacted in the movie Burlesque Fairytales, where she played the role of a "Mother" in one of the two tales. She later went on to be the part of Game of Thrones and has been a part of many infamous exposition scenes in the entire series which was bold enough for her to perform.

Life's Important Dates Of Esme Bianco

Esme Bianco Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 2months, 22 days old age Esme Bianco will turn 41 on 25 May, 2023. Only 9 months, 8 days, 20 hours,23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Esme Bianco has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%