October 03, 2022

Elizabeth Pena Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 13, 2021

Short Biography

Elizabeth Pena was born on 23-09-1959 in Elizabeth in the state of New Jersey, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Theatre Actress, Television Actress & Voice Artist who was best known for her roles in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Elizabeth Maria Pena
Other Professions: Theatre Actress Television Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Elizabeth Pena Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Elizabeth Pena died on 14-10-2014 in Los Angeles, California, United States. She died at Cedars-Sinai Medical Center due to cirrhosis of the liver,  cardiogenic shock, cardiopulmonary arrest and acute gastrointestinal bleeding.

DEATHDAY 14 October,2014 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Elizabeth Pena

Elizabeth Pena Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Elizabeth Pena was 55 years 0 month & 21 days old age.