August 09, 2022

deadmau5 Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 5, 2019

Deadmau5 Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

deadmau5 was born on 05-01-1981 in Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Music Producer, Disc Jockey, Musician & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Joel Thomas Zimmerman, deadmau5, Halcyon441, Karma K, Testpilot
Other Professions: Disc Jockey Musician Recording Artist

Deadmau5 Popular Videos

Deadmau5 Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Rodney Thomas Zimmerman and Nancy Johnson Zimmerman. He has a brother named Chris Zimmerman and Jennifer Zimmerman. He is married to Kelly Fedoni since 2017 and previously, he was in a relationship with model Elle Evans.

Life's Important Dates Of Deadmau5

Deadmau5 Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 7months, 4 days old age Deadmau5 will turn 42 on 05 January, 2023. Only 4 months, 26 days, 10 hours,47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deadmau5 has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%