January 20, 2022

David Wright Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 20, 2018

Short Biography

David Wright was born on 20-12-1982 in Norfolk in the state of Virginia, United States. He is an American Baseball Player & Philanthropist.


Other Name: David Allen Wright
Other Professions: Philanthropist

David Wright Popular Videos

David Wright Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Rhon Wright and Elisa Wright. He has three brothers named Stephen Wright, Daniel Wright, and Matthew Wright. He was married to Molly Beers since 2013 and together has a daughter named Olivia Shea Wright.

Life's Important Dates Of David Wright

David Wright Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 1month, 0 day old age David Wright will turn 40 on 20 December, 2022. Only 10 months, 29 days, his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Wright has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%