September 25, 2022

Daniel Day-Lewis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 29, 2019

Daniel Day-Lewis Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Daniel Day-Lewis was born on 29-04-1957 in Kensington, London, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who known for his work in Hollywood films.


Other Name: Sir Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor

Life's Important Dates Of Daniel Day-Lewis

Daniel Day-Lewis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

65 years, 4months, 27 days old age Daniel Day-Lewis will turn 66 on 29 April, 2023. Only 7 months, 3 days, 13 hours,42 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Daniel Day-Lewis has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%