July 05, 2022

D. Y. Patil Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 22, 2018

Short Biography

D. Y. Patil was born on 22-10-1935 in Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Educationist, Social Worker & Governor of  Bihar State in eastern India from 2012 to 2014.


Other Name: Dnyandeo Yashwantrao Patil
Other Professions: Social Worker Governor

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1991 Social Work

D. Y. Patil Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Shantadevi. He has three children named Dr. Ajeenkya Patil, Satej Patil, and  Dr. Vijay D Patil.

Son Ajeenkya Patil

Life's Important Dates Of D. Y. Patil

D. Y. Patil Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

86 years, 8months, 13 days old age D. Y. Patil will turn 87 on 22 October, 2022. Only 3 months, 16 days, 8 hours,5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

D. Y. Patil has celebrated the total number of 87 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 87
    87
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%