August 10, 2022

D. V. S. Raju Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2018

Short Biography

D. V. S. Raju was born on 13-12-1928 in East Godavari District in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Producer & Businessperson.


Other Name: Datla Venkata Suryanarayana Raju
Other Professions: Businessperson
Appearance: Telugu Bollywood

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

D. V. S. Raju died on 13-11-2010 in Hyderabad inTelangana, India. He died at the age of 81. 

DEATHDAY 13 November,2010 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Hyderabad, Telangana
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of D. V. S. Raju

D. V. S. Raju Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

D. V. S. Raju was 81 years 11 months & 0 day old age.