October 04, 2022

Brandon Routh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 9, 2017

Brandon Routh Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Brandon Routh was born on 09-10-1979 in Norwalk, Warren in the state of Iowa, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Model, Soap Opera Actor & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood Industry.


Other Name: Brandon James Routh, B.J. Routh
Other Professions: Television Actor Model Soap Opera Actor Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Brandon Routh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ronald Ray Routh and Catherine Routh. He is married to Hollywood actress Courtney Ford. He has a son named Leo James Routh.

Wife Courtney Ford

Life's Important Dates Of Brandon Routh

Brandon Routh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 11months, 25 days old age Brandon Routh will turn 43 on 09 October, 2022. Only 4 days, 22 hours,40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brandon Routh has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%