August 18, 2022

Booker T. Washington Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 5, 2018

Short Biography

Booker T. Washington was born on 05-04-1856 in Franklin in the state of Virginia, United States. He was an American Educationist, Author, Writer & Businessperson.


Other Name: Booker Taliaferro Washington
Other Professions: Author Writer Businessperson

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 14-11-1915 in Tuskegee, Alabama, United States at the age of 59.

DEATHDAY 14 November,1915 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Tuskegee, Alabama
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Booker T. Washington Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Booker T. Washington's family, relatives;
Wife Margaret Murray Washingto...

Life's Important Dates Of Booker T. Washington

Booker T. Washington Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Booker T. Washington was 59 years 7 months & 9 days old age.