October 04, 2022

Bade Ghulam Ali Khan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 2, 2018

Short Biography

Bade Ghulam Ali Khan was born on 02-04-1902 in Kasur in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Musician & Singer.


Other Name: Sabrang
Other Professions: Singer
Appearance: Bollywood Lollywood

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1962 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bade Ghulam Ali Khan died on 25-04-1968 in Hyderabad, India. He was partially paralyzed due to a prolonged illness and died at age of 66.

DEATHDAY 25 April,1968 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Hyderabad, Telangana
DEATH COUNTRY India

Bade Ghulam Ali Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Bade Ghulam Ali Khan's family, relatives;
Son Munawar Ali Khan

Life's Important Dates Of Bade Ghulam Ali Khan

Bade Ghulam Ali Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bade Ghulam Ali Khan was 66 years 0 month & 23 days old age.